forum

Engage with our community, ask questions and share tips

back    Back to all posts

Samantha

   |   

Hi everyone. I am new to thesqua.re, just moved in to my Lincoln Plaza apartment. I have a business meeting in on Wednesday and I need a nice restaurant where I can take my client. Can someone recommend me anything? Thanks in advance

5 answers

Sebastian    |   

Best Answer 2       Hey there, I usually go by the riverside to Hazev. It's not the best food in the world but if the weather is nice, it's the perfect spot to sit outside and enjoy the view.

Richard    |   

0       Hi and welcome to Canary Wharf! If you want to impress a client you should definitely take them to the Attic bar - it's on 48th floor and has really amazing views. Hope that helps.

Samantha    |   

0       Thanks both of you, I'll have a look at them!
R

Roshell    |   

1       Hi, I have stayed in Canary wharf for quite some long time and the best restaurant according to me is Goodman Canary Wharf, which is located in South Quay Square Ground Floor. Apart from this, Savoy Grill and the Hawksmoor restaurants is one of the top steakhouses in London. Three of us ate here, eating great quality steaks was the best experience for us. Bit expensive but the quality of the food is awesome. I also loved the interiors and the lively ambience.
A

Akshay    |   

0       Have stayed in Canary Wharf for a long time.. the best according to me are: Hazev (near riverside docks) and Manhattan Grill
Login/Sign up to comment here.
Latest Offers
×

Latest Offers

Receive 15% off selected London
apartments on bookings made
before 31st March

Use Code - LONDON15

Book Now

The Cherry Blossom Festival isn’t far away. Get your accommodation booked early and enjoy 10% off selected apartments in Tokyo.

Use Code - JAPAN10

Book Now

Receive 10% off on selected
Singapore serviced apartments.

Use Code - EXCLUSIVE10

Book Now
*terms & conditions apply