< Back to all posts

Community events

Richard

Has anyone been to the community events that thesqua.re organises? I want to go to one but I'm not completely sure how it works. Thanks!

8 answers

Sebastian

Best Answer upvote    2    Hi there! I have been staying here for a while now and attended two events... The company usually arrange it at a bar and buy some drinks and then people just show up whenever they want. Hope that helps

Richard

upvote    1    That sounds pretty cool. How do i sign up to attend?

Sebastian

upvote    0    They usually send out an email to me when the event is happening so that's all I know.

Rikke

upvote    0    Hi guys, great to see that you have interest in our events! You can see all upcoming events on our page here http://www.thesqua.re/events where you'll also find information on how to sign up. Hope that helps!

Samantha

upvote    0    How much do the events cost?

Sebastian

upvote    0    Every time I have been there it has been free and paid for by thesqua.re..

Richard

upvote    0    Thanks for your reply, I'll definitely try and stop by for the next one! Hope to meet you there
N

Noah

upvote    0   

When you stay in any of our apartments, we want to help you get to know the city and our personalized service includes events to help you get to know other travellers who are staying with us.

The events organized by thesqua.re are a wonderful way to get to meet like minded individuals who can share their unique take on the city you both are currently in. Sign up for one of our events on thesqua.re website and become part of our growing community. Take part in an evening of:

  • Drinks
  • Canapes
  • Networking
  • Sharing travel stories & travel tips


To sign up, email events@thesqua.re today

Login/Sign up to comment here.
< Back to all posts
Latest Offers
×

Latest Offers

Enjoy 20% off on selected London
apartments when you book between
January - March 2019

Use Code - LONDON20

Book Now

The Cherry Blossom Festival isn’t far away. Get your accommodation booked early and enjoy 10% off selected apartments in Tokyo.

Use Code - JAPAN10

Book Now

Receive 10% off on selected
Singapore serviced apartments.

Use Code - EXCLUSIVE10

Book Now
*terms & conditions apply