< Back to all posts

Great restaurants in Bloomsbury?

E

Hi! Any heads up for good eateries around Bloomsbury?

3 answers
J
Best Answer upvote    2   

Hey! Bloomsbury is a great place to stay. Plenty of nice places to get your grub from. Here are a few good ones to check out:

  • Namies - They have great contemporary, French, and healthy dishes on offer.
  • Pizza Sophia - Perfect if you’re wanting Italian. Do check it out.
  • Pitted Olive - For delectable mediterranean cuisine.
  • Salt and Pepper - A great cafe joint to grab a good old hearty English breakfast
  • Skinner Arms - If you are looking for an pub/bar, you can go here.Enjoy mate!
O
upvote    1   

Hello Ethan! 

Bloomsbury is a scenic destination known for its academic and literary connections. I have been there many times and my favorite restaurant in the area is Honey & Co. It’s a middle eastern bakery located at 25a Warren Street. I recommend you try out their black cardamom coffee, marzipan cake, and knafeh with roasted pistachios. 

Let me know, how it went if you decide to go there!

E
upvote    0   

Gee! Thanks Olivia! Will definitely let you know. 

Take care

Login/Sign up to comment here.
< Back to all posts
Latest Offers
×

Latest Offers

Enjoy 20% off on selected London
apartments when you book between
January - March 2019

Use Code - LONDON20

Book Now

We’ve entered Tokyo.
Book your next stay in our
NEW Tokyo apartments and
enjoy 10% off.

Use Code - TOKYO10

Book Now

Receive 10% off on selected
Singapore serviced apartments.

Use Code - EXCLUSIVE10

Book Now
*terms & conditions apply