< Back to all posts

Holiday apartment at London Bridge

I

I wish to see the London Marathon, is London Bridge a good place to stay for the marathon?

2 answers
G
Best Answer upvote    3   

Hello. Yes, London Bridge is a great place to witness the London Marathon. You can just walk over the bridge and take a peek at the marathon as it passes right below.

E
upvote    1   

Hey. London Bridge is one of the major tourist attractions and the London Marathon passes it every year. It would be a great idea to find yourself a furnished apartment at London Bridge. There are some brilliant options at thesqua.re. Check them out here

Login/Sign up to comment here.
< Back to all posts
Latest Offers
×

Latest Offers

Enjoy 20% off on selected London
apartments when you book between
January - March 2019

Use Code - LONDON20

Book Now

We’ve entered Tokyo.
Book your next stay in our
NEW Tokyo apartments and
enjoy 10% off.

Use Code - TOKYO10

Book Now

Receive 10% off on selected
Singapore serviced apartments.

Use Code - EXCLUSIVE10

Book Now
*terms & conditions apply