< Back to all posts

How can I find a great serviced apartment in Aldgate ahead of the London Marathon?

J

Hey there! I’ll be visiting London sometime on 20th April, just in time for the London Marathon. I’m trying to look for a good place to stay in Aldgate. Can anyone here help me with that?

2 answers
S
Best Answer upvote    2   

Hey Josh! Looks like you’ve chosen a great time to visit London. The London Marathon is one of the capital’s major events. For serviced apartments you can check thesqua.re. They have pretty neat apartments on offer. I have stayed at their places a couple of times. They offer great services and all of their apartments are fully furnished.

J
upvote    1   

Hey Samantha. Thank you for answering my question there. Will check. You have been of great help. Cheers!

Login/Sign up to comment here.
< Back to all posts
Latest Offers
×

Latest Offers

Enjoy 20% off on selected London
apartments when you book between
January - March 2019

Use Code - LONDON20

Book Now

We’ve entered Tokyo.
Book your next stay in our
NEW Tokyo apartments and
enjoy 10% off.

Use Code - TOKYO10

Book Now

Receive 10% off on selected
Singapore serviced apartments.

Use Code - EXCLUSIVE10

Book Now
*terms & conditions apply