forum

Engage with our community, ask questions and share tips

back    Back to all posts
M

Maria

   |   

I'm feeling homesick (been in London for 3 months now), can anyone recommend somewhere where I can get some traditional Mexican food?

3 answers
S

Sid    |   

Best Answer 1       I am a huge fan of La bodega negra. I believe they have two locations one in Soho, and one in Shoreditch. I have lived in both of our Cleveland street residences which is a few minutes walk from La Bodega Negra Soho, and also the one in Shoreditch close to our Bezier and London Square apartments near old street roundabout. I hope you try the mixed tacos!

Laura    |   

0       I personally like a restaurant called Mestizo it's in Euston, it's meant to be true authentic Mexican cuisine! I hope you like it!
A

Akshay    |   

0       I like Wahaca for Mexican food. They have a branch near my place in Canary Wharf.
Login/Sign up to comment here.
Latest Offers
×

Latest Offers

Receive 15% off selected London
apartments on bookings made
before 31st March

Use Code - LONDON15

Book Now

The Cherry Blossom Festival isn’t far away. Get your accommodation booked early and enjoy 10% off selected apartments in Tokyo.

Use Code - JAPAN10

Book Now

Receive 10% off on selected
Singapore serviced apartments.

Use Code - EXCLUSIVE10

Book Now
*terms & conditions apply