forum

Engage with our community, ask questions and share tips

back    Back to all posts
H

Henry

   |   

Any leads on the best seafood restaurants in Hong Kong?

3 answers
M

Max    |   

Best Answer 0      

Hey, where do you stay in Hong Kong? If you could answer that for me, it would be easier to suggest nearby restaurant options to you.

S

Samuel    |   

1      

Hi, I have been to a few great seafood restaurants in Sai Kung. You could try:

Sing Kee Seafood restaurant, Wing Wo, Hing Kee, Cheun Kee and Big Fish Seafood & Grill.

M

Mathew    |   

0      

I was reading an article in one of the newspapers yesterday. They have listed quite a few popular places for enjoying seafood. I am mentioning them here for you. Hope it helps.

Grilled Seafood: For a great fair of grilled seafood, the name is Hamayaki Taisho at King Street in Tai Hang.

Sam Shing Seafood market: for an assortment of Chinese noodle dishes, cheesy lobsters and sinful fried crabs Sam Shing restaurant at the market is a great option.

Aberdeen Fish market: The Yee Hope seafood restaurant is fairly popular among the locals.Fried Crab expert: The Hee Kee Crab General outlets serve the best fried crabs.

Login/Sign up to comment here.