< Back to all posts

Next show at the Paris Fashion Week? How can I watch it?

A

Does anyone here know about the Paris Fashion Week 2018? What’s the latest show that’s gonna happen there & where can I watch it?

3 answers
M
Best Answer upvote    3   

Hey! Here’s a quick break up of shows scheduled at the Fashion Week this year:

  • Paris Fashion Week Men’s from 20th to 24th June 2018
  • Paris Haute Couture from 1st to 5th July 2018
  • Paris Fashion Week Spring/Summer 2019 from 25th September to 3rd October 2018

You can watch it live here: http://fashionweekdates.com/paris-fashion-week-dates-schedule.html

M
upvote    2   

Hey Alie, 

You seem to be quite a fashion enthusiast, same here. I believe most tickets go for around €2000. Some shows are open to the public. These links should help: http://fashionweekonline.com/attend-or-buy-tickets-to-fashion-week

http://fashionweekonline.com/attend-or-buy-tickets-to-fashion-week

Have a fun time!

A
upvote    0   

Thanks Micheal, that cares of a lot of my queries.

Yes Mathew, I am quite a fashionista and I do follow it a bit. 

It was charming to talk to you guys!

Login/Sign up to comment here.
< Back to all posts
Latest Offers
×

Latest Offers

Enjoy 20% off on selected London
apartments when you book between
January - March 2019

Use Code - LONDON20

Book Now

We’ve entered Tokyo.
Book your next stay in our
NEW Tokyo apartments and
enjoy 10% off.

Use Code - TOKYO10

Book Now

Receive 10% off on selected
Singapore serviced apartments.

Use Code - EXCLUSIVE10

Book Now
*terms & conditions apply