< Back to all posts

Singapore F1 Grand Prix

N

Where can I get the tickets to F1 Singapore Grand Prix and which are the best seats to witness all the action from?

5 answers
R
Best Answer upvote    2   
Dear Nathan,
 
You can book the tickets on the below link:
https://tickets.formula1.com/en/3301-singapore-fom/?pgs=1&gclid=EAIaIQobChMI68PFsODG3AIVQyQrCh3MiQRfEAAYAiAAEgL-qvD_BwE
 
 
T
upvote    1   
Hey, I agree with Rajan here. You can buy the tickets directly from the official Singapore Grand prix website. It would be best if you get them before the event actually starts, because they sell out like hotcakes. 
N
upvote    0   
Hi, Rajan and Toby. Thank you for answering. I'll get them booked right away. Cheers!
H
upvote    0   
Hey Toby!
The SG Grand prix is on 16th September at the Marina Bay Circuit. You have a lot of time to buy the tickets. The best seats, ah yes! That’s a great question to decipher. The Walkabouts are better than the Grandstand seats as you can get closer to the racing pit, it’s just 3 to 4 metres away from there. The bleachers installed at some of the locations offer great unobstructed views to the race.
Have a grand time buddy!
J
upvote    0   
There’s a limit to to the number of tickets you can buy. You can buy 12 Grandstand tickets and Combination Package or Walkabout Premier tickets and 4 Zone 4 Walkabout tickets. Do keep that in mind.
Login/Sign up to comment here.
< Back to all posts
Latest Offers
×

Latest Offers

Enjoy 20% off on selected London
apartments when you book between
January - March 2019

Use Code - LONDON20

Book Now

We’ve entered Tokyo.
Book your next stay in our
NEW Tokyo apartments and
enjoy 10% off.

Use Code - TOKYO10

Book Now

Receive 10% off on selected
Singapore serviced apartments.

Use Code - EXCLUSIVE10

Book Now
*terms & conditions apply